Staff
  • Governing Council
  • Principal Officers
  • Academic Staff
  • Academic Board
  • Administrative Staff
His Grace, Most Rev. Adewale Martins Chairman
Monsignor J. K. Aniagwu Chairman, F & GPC
Professor J.O. Obemeata Chairman, F & PC
Professor Francis Olajide Member
Barrister Chief (Mrs) P. O. Kuye (SAN) Legal Adviser
Rev. Sr. Judith Madueke Member
Engineer F. O. N. Ofoegbu Member
Professor (Mrs) S. B. A Oloko Member
Rev. Fr. Isichei Member
Professor J. O. Omokhodion Provost
Rev. Sr. Dr. M. E. N Ezeasor Deputy Provost
Mrs. P. T. Afe Bursar
Ms. Consillia Enwgbara Acting Librarian
Dr. (Mrs) R. O.I Nwokeji Alumni Representative
Mr. Sulaimon Adulateef Saaba COEASU Representative
Mr. Timothy I. Ipoga Internal Control

Dr. V. Aniemeka-Okonji

Registrar
<

Professor Julia O. Omokhodion

PROVOST

Rev. Sr. M. E. N. Ezeasor

DEPUTY PROVOST

Dr. V.O. Aniemeka-Okonji

REGISTRAR

Mrs. Phillipa Taiwo Afe

BURSAR

Miss Concillia Enweagbara

ACTING COLLEGE LIBRARIAN

POLITCIAL SCIENCE Social Studies
NAME DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION
Mrs. Maureen Chinyere Osuofia Senior Lecturer

Dr. (Mrs.) Catherine Ngozi
Uchegbu

Senior Lecturer
Mr. Udoh Evarest Ogujiuba Lecturer 1 Mr. Sunday Oyerinde Fabode Lecturer 1
Mr. Stanley Bassey Lecturer 1 Mrs. Ogochukwu Stella Okafor Lecturer 11
ENGLISH LANGAUGE ECONOMICS
NAME DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION
Miss Chinyere Chukwu Senoir Lecturer Mr. Sikiru Ishola Moshood Lecturer 1
Mr. Nicholas Pughikumo Lecturer 1 Mr. Onosheware Ben Okoroh Lecturer 11
Mr. Oluwafemi Joseph Adewumi Lecturer 1 Mr. Solomon Olanrrewaju Mesele Lecturer 11
Dr. James Eziechine Onyeashie Lecturer 1 Mr. David Itopa Ojo Lecturer 111
RELIGIOUS STUDIES COMPUTER SCIENCE
NAME DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION
Mr. Abdulateef Saaba Sulaimon Senoir Lecturer Mr. Anthony Ikechukwu Akiya Lecturer 11
Mr. Chinedu Ifechiga Lecturer 1 Mrs. Ayoola Yinusa Afolabi
Lecturer 111
Mr. Clement Chukwuma Chinemuya Lecturer 1 Mr. Ezekiel Obhafidon Assistant Lecturer
Rev. Sr. Stella Maris Ayanwu Lecturer 11    
Rev. Dr. Regina Adenike Oke Lecturer 11    
LIBRARY EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
NAME DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION
Miss. Concilia Enwegbara Librarian 1 Rev. Sr. (Dr.) Maria Virginia Ajuzie Chief Lecturer
Mrs. Grace Olubunmi Olowosoke Librarian 11 Mr. Samuel Olutayo Onaolapo Lecturer 1
    Mr. Patrick Ogebe Lecturer 1
 
EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION GUIDANCE AND CONSELLING
NAME DESIGNATION NAME DESIGNATION
Dr. Mrs. B. O. A Onafowokan Principal Lectuerer Rev. Mother Dr. Mary Claire Idahosa Chief Lecturer
Dr. Mrs. Augustina Ogundare Senoir Lecturer Mrs. Lovelyne Akumejeli Ikejiaku Senior Lecturer
Rev. Sr. Dr. M. E. Ngozi Ezeasor Lecturer 11 Dr. Mrs. Roselyne Oyibo Nwokeji Lecturer
Mr. Michael Ogunyemi Lecturer 11 Dr. Ephraim Chijioke Ohuaknawa Lecturer 1
Mrs. Jenifer Ughelu Lecturer 11 Dr, Mrs. Judith N. Iwuagwu Lecturer 11



Professor Mrs. Julia O. Omokhodion (Provost) Chairman
Rev. Sr. Dr. Maria V. Ajuzie H.O.D Educational Foundation (NCE)
Miss. Concilia Enweagbara Acting Libarian
Rev. Mother Dr. M. C. Idahosa Co-ordinator PDE
Rev. Sr. Dr. M.E.N. Ezeasor Co-ordinator B.ED Programme
Dr. Mrs. C.N Uchegbu Dean Social Science / HOD Educational Management
Mrs. L. A. Ikejiaku Dean Student Affair
Dr. Mrs. A. O. Ogundare H.O.D Teacher Education
Dr. Mrs. R. O. I. Nwokeji H.O.D. Guidance & Counselling
Mr. S. O. Fabode H.O.U Sociall Study / Pre-NCE Cordinator
Mrs. Obizulike M.C. H.O.U Political Science
Ms. C. Chuku H.O.U English
Mrs. Ughelu Jenifer Co-ordinator CET
Mrs. Stella Okafor H.O.D Social Study (NCE)
Mr. Chenimuya C. H.O.U Christian Religion Study
Mr. E. Ogujiuba H.O.D Political Science (NCE)/ Teaching Pratice Cordinator
Alhaji A. S. Sulaimon Dean School of Art
Rev. Sr. Stella-Maris Anyanwu Co-ordinator Catechetical
Mr. Anthony Akiya Co-ordinator Information Communication Tech.
Mrs. M. C. Obizulike Co-ordinator Projects
Dr. J. E. Onyeashie Co-ordinator B.ED / HOD English (NCE)
Dr. V. O. Aniemeka-Okonji, Registrar Secretary
NAME DEPARTMENT DESIGNATION
Mrs. Mojisola OLUSANJO-FAWOLE Provost Public Relations Officer
Miss Affiong TOM-AKPAN Provost Confidential Secretary
Mrs. Anndoris OBINNA Bursary Principal Accountant
Mrs. Victory CHUKWU Bursary Senior Accountant
Mrs. Angela EZE Bursary Senior Executive Officer
Mrs. Rosemary AKPAN Bursary (Cash Office) Senior Executive Officer
Mrs. Precious OYEBOLA Bursary Higher Executive Officer
Mr. Sebastine OBIEKE Bursary Higher Store Keeper
Mrs. Mary AIPOH Registry Chief executive officer
Mrs. Olajumoke OLANIPEKUN Registry (HRD) Senior Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Rosemary EGEMKIKA Registry(NCE Office) Personal Secretary I
Mr. Paul EKPE Registry (G/C / Edu. Mgt./PDE) Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Pauline Chinyere IKE-OZUOMBA Registry Assistant Registrar
Mrs. Benedette IHEJIRIKA Registry ( Students Affairs) Admin Officer I
Mrs. Christie EBHOMIEN Registry(Academic Office) Personal Secretary II
Mrs. Mercy SUNDAY Library Personal Secretary I
Rev. Sr. Catherine ANYANWU Educational Management Assistant Registrar
Mr. Anthony Akinluyi AKINWUMI Centre for  Tech. Educational Senior Technical Maintenance Officer
Mr. Anene EZEONYE Centre for  Tech. Educational Higher Technical Officer/Maintenance
Mr. John OGBEBOR Academic Office Admin Officer I
Mrs. Eucheria UGWU Degree office Chief Typist
Mr. Timothy ADEMOLA Provost Security Supervisor
Mr Mohammed OCHOLI Provost Driver
Miss Chioma V. ENWEGBARA Provost Clerical Assistant
Mr. Azu Kalu ONWUKA Provost Security Guard
Mr. Nwaeke Humphrey OKAFOR Provost Security Guard
Mr. Patrick JIMMY-UFOT Provost Security Guard
Mr. Ndifreke Monday NNAH Provost Security Guard
Mr. Paulinus OKERE Provost Security Guard
Mr. Friday OSEGHALE Provost Security Guard
Mr. Ado IRIMIYA Provost Security Guard
Mr. Patrick ONYECHINWA Bursary Chief Clerical Officer
Mr. Isaac Oreofe AGBOOLA Bursary Driver
Miss Deborah Omofa OSHIMIOFA Bursary Clerical Officer
Mr. Oluwatosin Kabiru  ADIGUN Bursary Clerical Officer
Miss Scholastica NWEKE Registry Senior Porter
Miss gracious IDIALU Registry Library Assistant
Miss Chinyere ONUH Registry Clerical Officer
Mr. Chukwudi Anthony NWAEGBU Registry Driver
Miss Chidinma Immaculeta AGBEE Registry Clerical Officer
Mr. Akpakpan ACHIBONG Registry Gardener
Mrs. Alice AYENI Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Philomina IYERE Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Cecilia AKPAN Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Ene JOHN Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Florence OSIGWE Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Angelina ONYECHINWA Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Morenike AKINMOSIN Registry Cleaner/ Care Provider
Mrs. Esther IGBINIDU Registry Cleaner
Miss. Esther OKHNEIAYE Registry Cleaner
Miss. Anthonia ADEDIRAN Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Joyce MBUM Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Josephine OKOYE Registry Cleaner
Mr. Emmanuel I. UMOH Registry Gardener
Mrs. Theresa OLUBAJO Registry(Creche) Cleaner/ Care Provider
Mrs. Rosemary OGBUKA Registry(Creche) Cleaner
Mrs. Ogechi AMADI Registry(Creche) Cleaner/ Care Provider
Miss Rita OKWEREOME Library Secretarial Assistant
Mrs. Agbebo Justina IYOHA Library Library  Attendant
Mr. Chinedu KESHI Library Clerical Officer
Mr. Effiong ETIM Library Clerical Officer
Miss Veronica Ommy DURU Library Clerical Officer
Miss Ruth AKOMOLAFE Teacher Education Clerical Officer
Miss Oluwakemi AYENI Educational Management Clerical Officer
Mr. Augustine CHIBUIKE Pool Driver Driver