GOVERNING COUNCIL

His Grace, Most Rev. Adewale Martins Chairman
Monsignor J. K. Aniagwu Chairman, F & GPC
Professor J.O. Obemeata Chairman, F & PC
Professor Francis Olajide Member
Barrister Chief (Mrs) P. O. Kuye (SAN) Legal Adviser
Rev. Sr. Judith Madueke Member
Engineer F. O. N. Ofoegbu Member
Professor (Mrs) S. B. A Oloko Member
Rev. Fr. Isichei Member
Professor J. O. Omokhodion Provost
Rev. Sr. Dr. M. E. N Ezeasor Deputy Provost
Mrs. P. T. Afe Bursar
Ms. Consillia Enwgbara Acting Librarian
Dr. (Mrs) R. O.I Nwokeji Alumni Representative
Mr. Sulaimon Adulateef Saaba COEASU Representative
Mr. Timothy I. Ipoga Internal Control

Dr. V. Aniemeka-Okonji

Registrar

 

academic staff

POLITCIAL SCIENCE

NAME

DESIGNATION

Mrs. Maureen Chinyere Osuofia

Senior Lecturer

Mr. Udoh Evarest Ogujiuba

Lecturer 1

Mr. Stanley Bassey

Lecturer 1

ENGLISH LANGAUGE

NAME

DESIGNATION

Miss Chinyere Chukwu

Senoir Lecturer

Mr. Nicholas Pughikumo

Lecturer 1

Mr. Oluwafemi Joseph Adewumi

Lecturer 1

Dr. James Eziechine Onyeashie

Lecturer 1

LIBRARY

NAME

DESIGNATION

Miss. Concilia Enwegbara

Librarian 1

Mrs. Grace Olubunmi Olowosoke

Librarian 11

EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION

NAME

DESIGNATION

Dr. Mrs. B. O. A Onafowokan

Principal Lectuerer

Dr. Mrs. Augustina Ogundare

Senoir Lecturer

Rev. Sr. Dr. M. E. Ngozi Ezeasor

Lecturer 11

Mr. Michael Ogunyemi

Lecturer 11

Mrs. Jenifer Ughelu

Lecturer 11

EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

NAME

DESIGNATION

Rev. Sr. (Dr.) Maria Virginia Ajuzie

Chief Lecturer

Mr. Samuel Olutayo Onaolapo

Lecturer 1

Mr. Patrick Ogebe

Lecturer 1

ACADEMIC BOARD

Professor Mrs. Julia O. Omokhodion (Provost) Chairman
Rev. Sr. Dr. Maria V. Ajuzie H.O.D Educational Foundation (NCE)
Miss. Concilia Enweagbara Acting Libarian
Rev. Mother Dr. M. C. Idahosa Co-ordinator PDE
Rev. Sr. Dr. M.E.N. Ezeasor Co-ordinator B.ED Programme
Dr. Mrs. C.N Uchegbu Dean Social Science / HOD Educational Management
Mrs. L. A. Ikejiaku Dean Student Affair
Dr. Mrs. A. O. Ogundare H.O.D Teacher Education
Dr. Mrs. R. O. I. Nwokeji H.O.D. Guidance & Counselling
Mr. S. O. Fabode H.O.U Sociall Study / Pre-NCE Cordinator
Mrs. Obizulike M.C. H.O.U Political Science
Ms. C. Chuku H.O.U English
Mrs. Ughelu Jenifer Co-ordinator CET
Mrs. Stella Okafor H.O.D Social Study (NCE)
Mr. Chenimuya C. H.O.U Christian Religion Study
Mr. E. Ogujiuba H.O.D Political Science (NCE)/ Teaching Pratice Cordinator
Alhaji A. S. Sulaimon Dean School of Art
Rev. Sr. Stella-Maris Anyanwu Co-ordinator Catechetical
Mr. Anthony Akiya Co-ordinator Information Communication Tech.
Mrs. M. C. Obizulike Co-ordinator Projects
Dr. J. E. Onyeashie Co-ordinator B.ED / HOD English (NCE)
Dr. V. O. Aniemeka-Okonji, Registrar Secretary

 

JUNIOR NON-ACADEMIC STAFF AND DESIGNATION

NAME

DEPT.

DESIGN.

Mr. Timothy ADEMOLA Provost Security Supervisor
Mr Mohammed OCHOLI Provost Driver
Miss Chioma V. ENWEGBARA Provost Clerical Assistant
Mr. Azu Kalu ONWUKA Provost Security Guard
Mr. Nwaeke Humphrey OKAFOR Provost Security Guard
Mr. Patrick JIMMY-UFOT Provost Security Guard
Mr. Ndifreke Monday NNAH Provost Security Guard
Mr. Paulinus OKERE Provost Security Guard
Mr. Friday OSEGHALE Provost Security Guard
Mr. Ado IRIMIYA Provost Security Guard
Mr. Patrick ONYECHINWA Bursary Chief Clerical Officer
Mr. Isaac Oreofe AGBOOLA Bursary Driver
Miss Deborah Omofa OSHIMIOFA Bursary Clerical Officer
Mr. Oluwatosin Kabiru  ADIGUN Bursary Clerical Officer
Miss Rita OKWEREOME Library Secretarial Assistant
Mrs. Agbebo Justina IYOHA Library Library  Attendant
Mr. Chinedu KESHI Library Clerical Officer
Mr. Effiong ETIM Library Clerical Officer
Miss Veronica Ommy DURU Library Clerical Officer
Miss Ruth AKOMOLAFE Teacher Education Clerical Officer
Miss Oluwakemi AYENI Educational Management Clerical Officer
Mr. Augustine CHIBUIKE Pool Driver Driver
Miss. Anthonia ADEDIRAN Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Joyce MBUM Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Josephine OKOYE Registry Cleaner
Mr. Emmanuel I. UMOH Registry Gardener
Mrs. Theresa OLUBAJO Registry(Creche) Cleaner/ Care Provider
Mrs. Rosemary OGBUKA Registry(Creche) Cleaner
Mrs. Ogechi AMADI Registry(Creche) Cleaner/ Care Provider

 

 

PRINCIPAL OFFICERS

Professor Julia O. Omokhodion

PROVOST

Rev. Sr. M. E. N. Ezeasor

DEPUTY PROVOST

Dr. V.O. Aniemeka-Okonji

REGISTRAR

Mrs. Phillipa Taiwo Afe

BURSAR

Miss Concillia Enweagbara

ACTING COLLEGE LIBRARIAN

JUNIOR NON-ACADEMIC STAFF AND DESIGNATION

SOCIAL STUDIES

NAME

DESIGNATION

Dr. (Mrs.) Catherine Ngozi
Uchegbu

Senior Lecturer

Mr. Sunday Oyerinde Fabode

Lecturer 1

Mrs. Ogochukwu Stella Okafor

Lecturer 11

ECONOMICS

NAME

DESIGNATION

Mr. Sikiru Ishola Moshood

Lecturer 1

Mr. Onosheware Ben Okoroh

Lecturer 11

Mr. Solomon Olanrrewaju Mesele

Lecturer 11

Mr. David Itopa Ojo

Lecturer 111

COMPUTER SCIENCE

NAME

DESIGNATION

Mr. Anthony Ikechukwu Akiya

Lecturer 11

Mrs. Ayoola Yinusa Afolabi 

Lecturer 111

Mr. Ezekiel Obhafidon

Assistant Lecturer

GUIDANCE AND CONSELLING

NAME

DESIGNATION

Rev. Mother Dr. Mary Claire Idahosa

Chief Lecturer

Mrs. Lovelyne Akumejeli Ikejiaku

Senior Lecturer

Dr. Mrs. Roselyne Oyibo Nwokeji

Lecturer

Dr. Ephraim Chijioke Ohuaknawa

Lecturer 1

Dr, Mrs. Judith N. Iwuagwu

Lecturer 11

RELIGIOUS STUDIES

NAME

DESIGNATION

Mr. Abdulateef
Saaba Sulaimon

Senoir Lecturer

Mr. Chinedu
Ifechiga

Lecturer 1

Mr. Clement
Chukwuma
Chinemuya

Lecturer 1

Rev. Sr. Stella Maris Ayanwu

Lecturer 11

Rev. Dr. Regina
Adenike Oke

Lecturer 11

 

SENIOR NON-ACADEMIC STAFF AND DESIGNATION

NAME

DEPARTMENT

DESIGNATION

Mrs. Mojisola
OLUSANJO-FAWOLE

Provost

Public
Relations
Officer

Miss Affiong
TOM-AKPAN

Provost

Confidential 
Secretary

Mrs. Anndoris
OBINNA

Bursary

Principal
Accountant

Mrs. Victory
CHUKWU

Bursary

Senior
Accountant

Mrs. Angela
EZE

Bursary

Senior
Executive
Officer

Mrs. Rosemary
AKPAN

Bursary
(Cash Office)

Senior
Executive
Officer

Mrs. Precious
OYEBOLA

Bursary

Higher
Executive
Officer

Mr. Sebastine
OBIEKE

Bursary

Higher
Store
Keeper

Mrs. Mary
AIPOH

Registry

Chief
executive
officer

Mrs. Olajumoke OLANIPEKUN

Registry (HRD)

Senior
Assistant
Registrar

Mrs. Rosemary
EGEMKIKA

Registry
(NCE Office)

Personal
Secretary I

Mr. Paul EKPE

Registry
(G/C / Edu. Mgt./PDE)

Assistant
Registrar

Mrs. Pauline
Chinyere
IKE-OZUOMBA

Registry

Assistant
Registrar

Mrs. Benedette
IHEJIRIKA

Registry
( Students Affairs)

Admin Officer I

Mrs. Christie
EBHOMIEN

Registry
(Academic Office)

Personal
Secretary II

Mrs. Mercy
SUNDAY

Library

Personal
Secretary I

Rev. Sr. Catherine ANYANWU

Educational
Management

Assistant Registrar

Mr. Anthony
Akinluyi AKINWUMI

Centre for  
Tech.
Educational

Senior Technical
Maintenance
Officer

Mr. Anene
EZEONYE

Centre for  Tech. Educational

Higher Technical
Officer/
Maintenance

 

JUNIOR NON-ACADEMIC STAFF AND DESIGNATION

Miss Scholastica NWEKE Registry Senior Porter
Miss gracious IDIALU Registry Library Assistant
Miss Chinyere ONUH Registry Clerical Officer
Mr. Chukwudi Anthony NWAEGBU Registry Driver
Miss Chidinma Immaculeta AGBEE Registry Clerical Officer
Mr. Akpakpan ACHIBONG Registry Gardener
Mrs. Alice AYENI Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Philomina IYERE Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Cecilia AKPAN Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Ene JOHN Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Florence OSIGWE Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Angelina ONYECHINWA Registry Cleaner
Mrs. Morenike AKINMOSIN Registry Cleaner/ Care Provider
Mrs. Esther IGBINIDU Registry Cleaner
Miss. Esther OKHNEIAYE Registry Cleaner